/ Automotive Wheels OEM/ODM CMH-F-5WADRN

Hantu
Wheels

Automotive wheels from Taixing’s machining belt — wheel and forging manufacture genuinely in scope; a 2-vs-50–100 payroll gap and the type-approval file are the open checks, printed here.

Taixing, Jiangsu Est. 2022 Automotive wheels · MOQ 400 Registry read · checks open
Listing status · registry read · checks open
01What we build

Wheels machined to drawing — approvals decide the sale.

/ 001

Aluminium Road Wheels, Machined to Drawing

The stated line: automotive wheels — with the registry backing wheel-hub manufacturing, forging and non-ferrous rolling in scope, and a job-platform profile describing CNC wheel machining with robot handling. Sizes, offsets, bolt patterns and finishes per order. The paper that matters is the type-approval file per design — see below.

/ 002

Forged Blanks & Machining Programmes

Forging clauses (锻件及粉末冶金制品制造) sit in the registered scope alongside wheel manufacture — ask whether forging runs in-house or the shop machines bought-in blanks; both are legitimate models with different quality files, and the answer shapes your audit.

/ 003

Aftermarket & Brand Programmes

MOQ 400 pieces with 3–7 day sampling and 15–20 day production (stated) — aftermarket-programme scale. For each destination market, settle the wheel-approval question before tooling: an unapproved wheel is unsellable in most of the stated targets.

02Capabilities

What the registry confirms, and what stays open.

/ 001

Wheel Manufacturing Is the Registered Trade

The corporate registry was read on 2026-09-04: the scope covers 汽车轮毂制造 (automotive wheel-hub manufacturing), 汽车零部件及配件制造, 锻件及粉末冶金制品制造 (forgings and powder metallurgy) and non-ferrous rolling — the full material chain of a wheel maker. See Credentials below.

/ 002

An Industrial-Cluster Address

The registered address sits in the Guxi industrial cluster zone, Taixing, Jiangsu — a machining-belt township — and a public recruiting profile describes CNC machine rows with robot-arm handling for wheel processing. A walkthrough has been requested to confirm what runs in-house.

/ 003

Two Insured Staff Against a Stated 50–100

The registry records 2 social-insurance contributors; the application states 50–100 staff. That gap is published here because a buyer has the right to see it. Common explanations — labour dispatch, a related plant’s payroll, seasonal crews — exist, but they are explanations to be given, not assumed. The company has been asked.

/ 004

Capital Subscribed, Paid-In Unread

Registered capital is RMB 4,000,000 subscribed; the paid-in figure was not readable from the sources used and has been queried.

/ 005

Export Clause To Confirm

No import/export clause was visible in the scope fragment read; the application ticked foreign-trade and export-filing credentials. Whether the full scope closes with an export clause has been queried — until confirmed, ask which entity titles shipments.

/ 006

A Wheel Is a Safety Part — the Approval File Is the Product

For the stated markets: ECE R124 / TÜV reports (EU), ABE/KBA acceptance (Germany), JWL-VIA marking (widely required), SAE J2530-based testing (US aftermarket), plus fatigue and impact test reports per design. And one more, specific to the US: certain Chinese aluminium road wheels fall under US anti-dumping/countervailing-duty orders — a model-level scope ruling belongs in the landed-cost maths before quoting. ISO ticks do not substitute for any of this.

03Credentials

What was checked — and what the check found.

Business Licence
Taixing Hantu Technology Co., Ltd. · USCC 91321283MA27PA3W1T · registry read 2026-09-04 · status active (在业)
Credit Code Verified
The 18-digit code passes the GB 32100 check digit and its 321283 division prefix matches the registered Taixing, Jiangsu address
Manufacturing in Scope
汽车轮毂制造 / 汽车零部件及配件制造 / 锻件及粉末冶金制品制造 — wheels, parts and forgings all present
Payroll Gap Published
2 social-insurance contributors on record vs 50–100 stated — queried, and printed here rather than hidden
Type-Approval File Requested
ECE R124 / TÜV / JWL-VIA / SAE-based test reports per wheel design — the safety paperwork that sells a wheel; none sighted
CMH
Listing Status
Registry read 2026-09-04 · listed as CMH-F-5WADRN with checks open — manufacturing scope confirmed; payroll gap, export clause, certificates and approval files stay open

The registry read is done — and the sharpest finding is printed in the middle of this page, not buried. On 2026-09-04 the corporate record was pulled from Chinese enterprise-data sources: the company is active (在业), registered on 2022-09-08 in the Guxi industrial cluster, Taixing, Jiangsu, with RMB 4,000,000 subscribed and a scope that genuinely covers wheel-hub manufacturing, auto-parts manufacturing, forgings and non-ferrous rolling — the material chain of a wheel shop, corroborated by a public recruiting profile describing CNC rows with robot handling. Against that: the registry records two social-insurance contributors, while the application states 50–100 staff — a gap a buyer must see, queried and awaiting the company’s explanation. Also open: the export clause (not visible in the fragment read), the paid-in capital figure, the certificate ticks (ISO 9001 / SGS / CE / REACH, all unsighted), and — decisive for this product — the wheel type-approval files, since a wheel without its ECE / TÜV / JWL-VIA paper is not sellable in the stated markets. This page does not carry the CMH Verified stamp. What would move the file forward: the payroll explanation, the approval reports per design, and a machining-floor walkthrough.

04About

A cluster machining shop, listed as it is.

Hantu Wheels is the working name of Taixing Hantu Technology Co., Ltd. (泰兴市汉途科技有限公司), an automotive-wheel maker registered in September 2022 in the Guxi industrial cluster, Taixing, Jiangsu — registration read against the corporate registry in September 2026. The application lists one line — automotive wheels — with MOQ 400 pieces and Western aftermarket target markets. This profile is built from the application plus the registry record, and it is listed with checks open.

The registered scope is the strongest part of the file: wheel-hub manufacturing, auto-parts manufacturing, forgings and powder metallurgy, and non-ferrous rolling — the whole material chain from blank to finished wheel — and a public recruiting profile describes a CNC machining floor with robot handling in the Guxi cluster. The open questions are equally plainly stated: the registry shows two insured staff against a stated headcount of 50–100, the export clause was not visible in the scope fragment read, and no certificate or test report has been sighted.

One thing this page insists on, because the product demands it: a road wheel is a safety-critical part, and its real product is the approval file — ECE R124 or TÜV reports for Europe, JWL-VIA marking, SAE-based fatigue and impact tests for the US aftermarket, plus a US AD/CVD scope check for aluminium wheels before any American quote. Those documents have been requested per design, and a buyer should make any order conditional on them. Contact routes through ChinaMakersHub; direct details are exchanged after first inquiry.

05Story

In the Guxi cluster, on the record.

2022

Registered in the Guxi cluster

The company is incorporated on 2022-09-08 in Taixing’s Guxi industrial cluster with wheel-hub manufacturing, forgings and non-ferrous rolling in scope from the start. Confirmed on the corporate registry.

2022–26

A CNC wheel-machining floor on record

A public recruiting profile describes the operation as smart wheel-forging and machining — rows of CNC machines with robot-arm handling — in the auto-parts processing segment. Supplier-published, quoted as such.

2026

Application to ChinaMakersHub

The factory applies with one product line, MOQ 400, and seven target markets across North America, Europe, Australia and the Middle East — all wheel-approval jurisdictions.

2026

Registry read — checks open

On 2026-09-04 ChinaMakersHub read the corporate record: manufacturing scope confirmed, cluster address consistent — and the finding published in full: two insured staff against a stated 50–100. Open besides: export clause, paid-in capital, certificates, and the type-approval files that a wheel cannot sell without.

06Applications

Where these wheels go to work.

/ 001

Aftermarket Wheel Brands (EU)

ECE R124 / TÜV reports per design are the entry ticket — make tooling and orders conditional on them, and confirm ABE/KBA for Germany.

/ 002

US & Canadian Distributors

SAE-based test reports plus a model-level US AD/CVD scope ruling for aluminium wheels — settle the landed-cost maths before quoting.

/ 003

Australian Importers

AU is a stated target — confirm compliance path and fatigue-test reports per design before committing.

/ 004

OEM & Project Buyers

Forging clauses in scope invite blank-plus-machining programmes — ask what runs in-house and audit accordingly.

/ 005

Middle-East Wholesale

Wheel styling programmes for the Gulf aftermarket — heat-cycling and finish durability data are the questions to ask.

/ 006

Trial Orders

A 400-piece first order, conditional on the approval file for your market — the open checks are listed above.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Hantu Wheels make?

Automotive road wheels — the single stated line — with the registered scope covering wheel-hub manufacturing, auto-parts manufacturing, forgings and powder metallurgy, and non-ferrous rolling. A public recruiting profile describes CNC wheel machining with robot handling; sizes, offsets, bolt patterns and finishes are quoted per drawing.

Is Hantu a factory or a trading company?

On the registry, a manufacturer: wheel-hub and forging manufacturing are genuinely in scope, confirmed on the corporate-registry read of 2026-09-04, at an industrial-cluster address in Guxi, Taixing. The open question is scale, not identity: the registry records two social-insurance contributors against a stated headcount of 50–100 — see the next answer.

Why does the registry show only 2 insured staff?

That is exactly what a buyer should ask, and this page prints the gap rather than smoothing it. The registry’s latest readable figure is 2 social-insurance contributors; the application states 50–100. Legitimate explanations exist — labour dispatch, a related plant carrying the payroll, contract machining crews — but they are the company’s to give with evidence, and the question has been put. Until answered, treat stated capacity accordingly and verify by walkthrough.

Can it export in its own name?

To confirm. No import/export clause was visible in the scope fragment read on 2026-09-04, while the application ticked foreign-trade and export-filing credentials. The full scope text has been requested; until then, ask which entity titles shipments and check that paperwork.

What approvals do the wheels carry?

None sighted yet — and for this product the approvals are the product. A road wheel needs type-approval or recognised test evidence per design: ECE R124 / TÜV for Europe (ABE/KBA for Germany), JWL-VIA marking widely, SAE-based fatigue and impact testing for the US aftermarket. Separately, certain Chinese aluminium road wheels fall under US anti-dumping/countervailing-duty orders, so a model-level scope check belongs in any US quote. The application’s ISO 9001 / SGS / CE / REACH ticks are unsighted and, even when sighted, do not substitute for wheel approvals.

What did the ChinaMakersHub registry check find?

Run on 2026-09-04 against Chinese enterprise-data sources: the company is active (在业), registered 2022-09-08 in Guxi, Taixing, Jiangsu; the 18-digit credit code passes the national check-digit rule with a 321283 prefix matching Taixing; wheel-hub, auto-parts and forging manufacturing are genuinely in scope; capital is RMB 4,000,000 subscribed with the paid-in figure unread. Published, not hidden: 2 social-insurance contributors against a stated 50–100 headcount; export clause unconfirmed; certificates and wheel-approval files unsighted. No adverse risk entries were found in the sources read. This page is listed with checks open and does not carry the CMH Verified stamp.

Why is this factory listed if the checks are open?

Because the scope, the cluster and the machining story point one way while the payroll number points another — and the fastest route to the truth is to put both on the record and ask. If the explanation holds and the approval files exist per design, this is a wheel source in a genuine machining belt at aftermarket-friendly MOQs. If not, the page has already told you what to check. Make any first order conditional on the approval file for your market; the listing will be upgraded when the documents arrive and hold up.

Talk to Hantu Wheels directly.

Send your wheel drawing with size, offset, bolt pattern, finish and destination — and the team will come back with a sample plan and a quote. Make the type-approval file for your market part of the same conversation; ChinaMakersHub will route the request.